English Change
USD ($) Change
Close
0 item(s)
0 Tax excl.
EXPRESS DELIVERY
SECURED ONLINE PAYMENT

TERMS OF USE AND PRIVACY POLICY

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS OF USE AND PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. These Terms of Use and Privacy Policy describe the rules for visitors (“you” or “your”) of digiprint-supplies.com (the “Site”). The Site may be used only for informational and online shopping purposes. By using the Site, you agree to abide by the Terms of Use (“Terms of Use”) and Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) set forth below. If you do not agree to abide by the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy, do not use the Site in any manner. These Terms of Use and Privacy Policy apply to residents of the United States.

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets forth DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES’ practices regarding the collection and disclosure of information that you may provide through the Site. This Privacy Policy applies to residents of the United States. Please read this information thoroughly before providing any information to DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES through the Site. The Site’s purpose is to present DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES’ brand and products. The Site provides you with the tools to purchase DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES’ products for your home or professional space. By using this Site, you agree to the terms contained in the Privacy Policy below.

HOW DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES USES YOUR INFORMATION

Personal Information That You Have Provided

You do not have to submit your personal information to access most of the information available to you on the Site, except while creating or updating an account, at checkout, or when contacting us via email, telephone or the Site’s “Contact Us” form. If you choose to provide such information to us, DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES may use this information to follow up with you on specific matters, such as an order placed by you, to provide you with information that you may be interested in, to provide you with technical assistance, or to respond to your questions. If you have indicated that you are interested in receiving information about our products, DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES and companies operating on its behalf may use your data to send you this information. DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES may also need to send you specific administrative notices about your account, and in some cases, DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES may need to use the information in order to contact you if required by law.

Cookies

In order to process your order, the Site uses cookies. A cookie is a computer file, stored on the hard disk of your computer, which is used to record each visit to the Site. The cookies record the time spent on the Site by you and the content of your shopping cart. Once you disconnect from the Site, this data is stored for a certain period of time before being permanently deleted.

You may prevent cookies being saved on the computer by configuring your web browser. In doing so, you may lose the personalized services offered on the Site. To learn more about the process of opting out of cookies on your browser, please visit the website www.allaboutcookies.org.

This information may be combined with other identifiable personal information (such as demographic and past purchase information) from the Site’s records and other sources. DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES may use this combined information for future marketing initiatives and to help DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES improve the Site presentation and your overall shopping experience. DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES may disclose specific personal information about you if required by law, governmental request, or court order, if based on DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES’ good faith belief that it is necessary to conform or comply with such law, request, or court order.

Do Not Track

Some web browsers may transmit “do-not-track” signals to the websites with which the user communicates. Because of differences in how web browsers incorporate and activate this feature, it is not always clear whether users intend for these signals to be transmitted, or whether they even are aware of them. Because there currently is no industry standard concerning what, if anything, websites should do when they receive such signals, the Site does not currently take action in response to these signals. If a final standard is established and accepted, we will reassess how to respond to these signals. For more information about “Do Not Track,” please visit www.allaboutdnt.org.

Third Party Sites

The Site may contain links to other websites. DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these sites. You will need to review the privacy policies of other websites to understand their policies. When you access a linked site, you may be disclosing your private information. It is your responsibility to keep such information private and confidential.

Vendors and Suppliers

DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES may need to provide your personal information to different vendors and suppliers, not visible and/or listed on the Site, or third-party companies that help DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES with various aspects of the operation of DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES’ business, including the design and maintenance of website and computer security, the promotion, marketing, sale and distribution of DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES’ products, and other business-related initiatives. DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES will not authorize its vendors and suppliers to use your information for any purpose not related to DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES’ business, and such third parties shall be under strict requirements to protect the privacy of your information consistent with this Privacy Policy. DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES shall not sell or trade your information to third parties.

REMOVE PERSONAL INFORMATION OR CHANGE PREFERENCES

In accordance with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, at any time with or without cause, you can notify DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES that you no longer wish to receive newsletters or additional information by contacting us at usa@digiprint-supplies.com. Upon termination, access and use of the Site’s account features shall immediately cease. You may also contact us at the email address set forth above if you wish to review, correct, or update any personal information that we may have about you.

NOTICE ABOUT INTERNET SECURITY

DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES takes precautions to safeguard your information, including the use of electronic security technology. However, please be aware that there is always some risk involved when submitting data over the internet. DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES cannot guarantee that the information you submit is fully protected against “hackers” or illegal tampering. Please be assured, however, that once your information is submitted to DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES, it receives the same protections that DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES extends to its own information.

CHANGES IN OUR PRIVACY POLICY

DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES will only use personally identifying information in the manner described in the Privacy Policy in effect when the information was collected from you. However, DIGIPRINT SUPPLIES reserves the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time by posting revisions to the Site.

This Privacy Policy was last updated on: June 18, 2018